Glorion Casino Promo Code: Claiming an Australian Offer

Looking for a Glorion Casino promo code? The Australian fiat offer does not require a bonus code. You choose the offer during sign-up, make the qualifying deposit and manage activation from your account.

Glorion Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan jurisdiction, employing SSL encryption, certified RNG on all games, and compliance with the 5th AML Directive to protect player data and ensure fair play.

Do you need a code to claim the Australian offer?

For Australian fiat players, no bonus code is required for the 200% offer up to $1,000. It also comes with 200 free spins and 1 bonus crab. During Registration, you select the offer as part of setting up your account rather than entering a separate string of letters or numbers.

The account's My Bonus area lets you activate a bonus manually. In most cases, the offer is pre-selected on the deposit page, so check the selection before adding funds. That small pause matters because the minimum deposit for the offer is $30, while the standard minimum deposit is $15.

Check the selection before paying

Choose the offer, confirm the deposit amount and then fund the account. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian fiat offer.

How to activate the offer during Registration

The sign-up flow is split into a few straightforward steps. You need to be 18 or older, and the details entered during registration should match the documents used for later identity verification.

Choose the offer

Select the Australian fiat offer, enter your email address and create a password.

Confirm the account conditions

Confirm that you are 18 or older, accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, then select “Next Step”.

Add your personal details

Enter your first name, last name, date of birth and gender.

Add your contact details

Provide your phone number, city, full address and postcode.

Fund the account

Continue to the deposit page and make a deposit of at least $30 if you want to activate the offer.

If you already have an account, open My Bonus and check whether manual activation is available there. The offer is tied to the qualifying deposit and its own terms, so it is better to select it before you start playing.

The deposit and wagering terms that affect your claim

TermWhat it means
Offer200% up to $1,000, plus 200 free spins and 1 bonus crab
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× the deposit plus bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round during wagering
Completion window10 days
Maximum cash out10× the bonus amount

The 35× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $60 bonus. That creates a $90 balance for wagering purposes, so the calculation is $90 × 35 = $3,150.

At the maximum $1,000 bonus, a $500 deposit would create a combined amount of $1,500. The resulting wagering figure would be $52,500. The cash-out cap is calculated from the bonus: a $60 bonus has a maximum cash out of $600, while a $1,000 bonus has a maximum cash out of $10,000.

The 200 free spins are released at 20 per day over 10 days, and each daily batch must be used within 24 hours. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. Winnings cannot be withdrawn until the applicable wagering requirements have been completed.

Ready to make the deposit?Select the offer first, then use a qualifying payment method and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind throughout wagering.

How each game type contributes to the wagering target

The game you choose affects how quickly your qualifying wagering total builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live casino and table games contribute 10%. Game shows contribute 50%, video poker contributes 10%, and bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Game shows, including Crazy Time and Dream Catcher50%
Live casino and table games10%
Video poker10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Using the $3,150 example, $3,150 in slot wagering would contribute the full amount. The same $3,150 placed on live casino or table games would contribute $315, meaning $31,500 in that category would be needed to contribute $3,150. A game-show wager contributes at half the rate, so $6,300 in that category would contribute $3,150.

Keep every wager within the cap

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while the offer is being wagered. Going above that amount can affect your eligibility, so keep the limit visible when choosing games.

The 10-day window is another practical checkpoint. If you activate the offer, note the activation date and keep track of the remaining wagering target rather than leaving it until the final day.

What other Bonuses are available after sign-up?

The promo-code question is mainly about the sign-up offer, but Glorion also has several promotions for ongoing play. Their terms are separate, so do not automatically carry the sign-up wagering rate or maximum bet across to another promotion.

  • Weekly Reload runs Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30. Winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering.
  • The Weekend Bonus offers 50% up to $1,050. A deposit of $75 or more also receives 50 free spins, with 35× wagering on cash and 40× on the free spin winnings.
  • Daily Casino Cashback pays 15% up to $600.
  • Live Casino Cashback returns 25% up to $300 on weekly losses, with 1× wagering.
  • The Shop returns Coins equal to 5% of deposit value. Coins can be exchanged for bonus money, free spins, free bets or Bonus Crab Credits.

There are also tournaments with prize pools up to $450,000, a Wheel of Fortune with prizes up to $1,500, Challenges offering up to 15,000 Coins and Collections offering up to $7,500. The crypto sign-up option is separate from the Australian fiat offer: it is 200% up to 3,000 USDT, with a minimum deposit of 100 USDT, 40× wagering and a 5 USDT maximum bet.

What to know before withdrawing offer winnings

Once the relevant wagering is complete, withdrawals still involve verification and processing stages. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal, and the name and other registration information must match the documents submitted.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$15
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly limit$10,500
Pending time72 hours
After pending: e-wallets24 hours
After pending: cards1-3 days
After pending: bank transfer3-5 days

Supported withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bank Transfer, MiFinity, BTC, ETH, LTC and other supported cryptocurrencies. Standard players use the $800 daily and $10,500 monthly limits, while VIP players receive higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits. There is no win limit.

The 72-hour pending period comes first. After that, the method adds its own processing time: 24 hours for e-wallets, 1 to 3 days for credit or debit cards, and 3 to 5 days for bank transfers.

Play with limits that suit your budget

A promotion should fit your entertainment budget, not decide it for you. Glorion provides self-exclusion tools and deposit and play limits, so set boundaries before depositing if you want a clear spending plan.

You must be 18 or older to play. Security measures include SSL encryption, a certified Random Number Generator on all games, a dedicated Data Protection Officer and segregated player funds kept separate from company operational funds.

If you need assistance with account or bonus settings, support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. The support team covers English and 14 other languages, including German, Spanish, Italian, French, Dutch and Greek.

Have the terms in front of you?Select the Australian offer, use a qualifying deposit of at least $30 and keep the wagering window and bet limit in view.

Promo Code FAQs

How do I activate the Glorion Casino offer without a promo code?

Choose the Australian fiat offer during registration and make a deposit of at least $30. In most cases it is pre-selected on the deposit page, and you can also check My Bonus for manual activation.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The standard minimum deposit is $15, but that amount does not meet the offer's $30 activation requirement.

How is the wagering amount calculated?

The cash offer uses 35× the combined deposit and bonus. A $30 deposit with a $60 bonus gives a combined $90, creating a $3,150 wagering target.

Which deposits are excluded from the Australian offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian fiat offer.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the cash offer wagering. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement, and the daily batches are released at 20 spins per day with each batch usable for 24 hours.

What is the maximum bet while wagering the offer?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round during wagering.

When can I withdraw winnings?

KYC verification and the relevant wagering requirements must be completed first. Withdrawals then have a 72-hour pending time, followed by the processing time for the chosen method.