Glorion Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Reloads

Glorion Casino bonuses give Australian players a choice of fiat and crypto rewards, including a 200% welcome offer, Free Spins and ongoing reloads. The main thing to keep in mind is the wagering: the AU welcome bonus uses 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Glorion Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan jurisdiction, employing SSL encryption, certified RNG on all games, and compliance with the 5th AML Directive to protect player data and ensure fair play.

Welcome Bonus: what you get and how to claim it

For Glorion Australia, the AU fiat welcome offer adds a 200% bonus up to $1,000, 200 Free Spins and 1 bonus crab. You need to deposit at least $30, and the offer is intended for players using fiat funds rather than Neteller or Skrill deposits.

TermDetails
Welcome reward200% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins + 1 bonus crab
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round
Completion window10 days
Maximum cash out10× the bonus amount

The claim process is fairly straightforward. Choose the welcome offer, create your account, fund it with a qualifying deposit and check the bonus status after your Login. The promotion is usually pre-selected on the deposit screen, and you can also manage it manually in the My Bonus area.

Choose the AU welcome offer

Select the fiat welcome promotion when setting up your account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an eligible payment method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome bonus.

Check My Bonus

The offer is normally selected during the deposit process. If it does not activate automatically, open My Bonus and activate it there.

Play within the time limit

Complete the wagering requirement within 10 days, while keeping every spin or round at or below the $7.50 maximum bet.

A simple wagering example

A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $300 to wager against. At 35×, the calculation is $300 × 35 = $10,500. That example shows why the bonus amount and the wagering window matter before you opt in.

Ready to check the AU offer?Review the $30 minimum deposit, the 35× requirement and the $7.50 maximum bet before activating the welcome reward.

No Deposit Bonus: how the available rewards work

The current AU promotions are deposit-based; a no-deposit bonus is not included. The closest alternatives are funded reloads, free-spin rewards, cashback and prize-led promotions that give you more ways to receive value after joining.

The Weekly Reload runs from Monday to Thursday and gives 50 Free Spins with a $30 minimum deposit. Weekend rewards add a 50% bonus up to $1,050, while a deposit of $75 or more also brings 50 Free Spins. The cash portion uses 35× wagering, and winnings from those spins use 40× wagering.

  • Daily Casino Cashback: 15% up to $600.
  • Live Casino Cashback: 25% up to $300 on weekly losses, with 1× wagering.
  • Wheel of Fortune: prizes up to $1,500.
  • Tournaments: prize pools up to $450,000.
  • Collections: rewards up to $7,500.

Promo Code: activate your bonus without entering one

You do not need a promo code for the welcome bonus. In most cases, the selected reward is already attached to the deposit flow, so the important step is choosing the right offer before you fund the account.

Pick one promotion

Select the welcome bonus or another available reward before confirming your deposit.

Check the terms shown

Look at the minimum deposit, wagering multiple, maximum bet and expiry period for that specific promotion.

Deposit through an eligible method

For the AU welcome bonus, the deposit must be at least $30 and Neteller and Skrill are excluded.

Confirm the activation

Open My Bonus after the deposit. If needed, activate the selected promotion manually there.

This approach also helps avoid accidentally choosing a crypto reward when you intend to use Australian dollars. Fiat and cryptocurrency promotions have different minimums, wagering multiples and maximum bet rules, so it is worth checking the currency before you confirm.

Free Spins: release dates, expiry and wagering

The welcome Free Spins are released in batches of 20 per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be used within 24 hours, so it is best to check the account regularly rather than leaving several batches untouched.

There is one extra timing rule: the welcome Free Spins cannot be used until the cash bonus has been fully wagered. Once you win from the spins, those winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. The same 40× rule applies to winnings from the Weekly Reload and qualifying Weekend Bonus spins.

RewardFree SpinsMain condition
Welcome bonus200, released 20 per dayCash bonus must be fully wagered first; winnings use 40× wagering
Weekly Reload50Minimum deposit of $30 from Monday to Thursday; winnings use 40× wagering
Weekend Bonus50Qualifying deposit of $75 or more; winnings use 40× wagering
Weekend Crypto Reload100Attached to the 75% crypto reload up to 750 USDT
ShopAvailable for CoinsSpin winnings use 40× wagering

Watch the 24-hour batches

The daily welcome spin batch has its own 24-hour use period. Treat each release as a separate deadline rather than assuming all spins remain available until the end of the 10-day window.

Wagering rules: contributions, bet limits and examples

The game you choose affects how quickly your wagering balance moves. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while live casino and table games contribute only 10%. Game shows such as Crazy Time and Dream Catcher contribute 50%, video poker contributes 10%, and bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionContribution from a $1 stake
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%$1
Game shows50%$0.50
Live casino and table games10%$0.10
Video poker10%$0.10
Bingo and jackpot games0%$0

The maximum bet during AU welcome wagering is $7.50 per spin or round. The 10-day completion period applies to the cash welcome bonus, and the maximum cash out on that bonus is 10× the bonus amount. For example, a $1,000 bonus has a maximum cash out of $10,000 under that term.

Keep cash and Free Spin terms separate

The cash welcome reward uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free Spin winnings use 40× wagering, so they are a separate calculation rather than part of the original 35× figure.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty rewards for regular play

Once the welcome offer is finished, Glorion Casino bonuses continue through weekly and weekend promotions. The fiat Weekly Reload gives 50 Free Spins from Monday to Thursday with a $30 minimum deposit. The Weekend Bonus gives 50% up to $1,050, plus 50 Free Spins when the deposit reaches $75 or more.

PromotionRewardWagering or limit
Weekly Reload50 Free Spins$30 minimum deposit; Free Spin winnings use 40× wagering
Weekend Bonus50% up to $1,050 + 50 Free Spins with a $75+ deposit35× on cash; 40× on Free Spin winnings
Daily Casino Cashback15% up to $600Cashback reward
Live Casino Cashback25% up to $300 on weekly losses1× wagering

The five-level VIP programme adds a personal VIP manager, personalised offers, on-site promotion access, higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with every deposit. The Shop returns Coins equal to 5% of deposit value, and you can exchange them for bonus money, Free Spins, free bets or Bonus Crab Credits. Bonus money and spin winnings use 40× wagering, while free bets use 3× wagering.

There are also Challenges worth up to 15,000 Coins, plus tournaments with prize pools up to $450,000. These rewards are separate from the welcome bonus, so check which promotion you are joining before you start.

Crypto and sports bonuses: the other ways to qualify

Crypto users have a separate welcome route worth 200% up to 3,000 USDT. It needs a minimum deposit of 100 USDT, uses 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, allows a maximum bet of 5 USDT and must be completed within 10 days. The offer is available for Tether, Bitcoin, Ethereum and other major cryptocurrencies.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTMinimum deposit $66; 30× wagering; winnings capped at 5× the bonus
Weekend Crypto Casino Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 Free SpinsCrypto weekend promotion
Sport Welcome Bonus100% up to $150Fiat sports promotion
Sport Welcome Bonus100% up to 200 USDTCrypto sports promotion
Sport reloads50% up to $750 weekly and 50% up to $1,125 weekendCrypto versions reach 500 USDT weekly and 1,000 USDT weekend

Sports promotions also include a $75,000 2 Goals Ahead prize, a $150,000 Accumulator Boost and a 50% Risk Free Bet Builder up to $75. These sit alongside the casino rewards, giving you a choice between casino, live casino, crypto and sports-focused promotions.

A practical checklist before you activate a bonus

  • Confirm whether you are choosing the AU fiat welcome bonus or the separate crypto offer.
  • Check the minimum deposit before funding the account: the AU welcome offer needs $30, while the general minimum deposit is $15.
  • Keep the maximum bet within the promotion limit: $7.50 per spin or round for the AU welcome bonus, or 5 USDT for the crypto welcome bonus.
  • Note the 10-day welcome wagering period and the 24-hour expiry for each daily Free Spin batch.
  • Choose games that contribute to wagering. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, while slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Remember that players must be 18 or older.
  • Use deposit and play limits if you want extra control, or use the available self-exclusion tools.
  • Contact the 24/7 live chat or email support team if you need help with a promotion.

The safest way to use a bonus is to decide your budget first, then treat the reward as an added condition rather than guaranteed extra cash. A promotion can make a deposit last longer, but wagering still involves real money and real risk.

Choose the terms that suit your playThe AU welcome bonus is the main fiat option, while crypto, reload, cashback and sports rewards offer different wagering structures.

Bonuses FAQs

What does the Glorion Casino AU welcome bonus include?

It includes a 200% bonus up to $1,000, 200 Free Spins and 1 bonus crab. The minimum deposit is $30.

How does the 35× welcome wagering requirement work?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 balance, and $300 × 35 means $10,500 in wagering.

How are the welcome Free Spins released?

They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be used within 24 hours, and the cash bonus must be fully wagered before the spins can be used.

What wagering applies to Free Spin winnings?

Welcome Free Spin winnings use 40× wagering. The same 40× requirement applies to winnings from the Weekly Reload and qualifying Weekend Bonus Free Spins.

What is the maximum bet during the AU welcome bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while completing the welcome wagering requirement.

What is the crypto welcome bonus?

It is a 200% bonus up to 3,000 USDT with a 100 USDT minimum deposit, 40× wagering, a 5 USDT maximum bet and a 10-day completion window.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Game shows contribute 50%, live casino and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How much cashback is available?

Daily Casino Cashback is 15% up to $600. Live Casino Cashback is 25% up to $300 on weekly losses and uses 1× wagering.